Nice Quality! Quick Shipment! Trade Assurance!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Time Domain Reflectometer

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer MTP-200 Series OTDR Hand-held High Performance OTDR 7 inch TFT Touch Screen

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer MTP-200 Series OTDR Hand-held High Performance OTDR 7 inch TFT Touch Screen

    • Optical Time Domain Reflectometer  MTP-200 Series OTDR Hand-held High Performance OTDR 7 inch TFT Touch Screen
    • Optical Time Domain Reflectometer  MTP-200 Series OTDR Hand-held High Performance OTDR 7 inch TFT Touch Screen
  • Optical Time Domain Reflectometer  MTP-200 Series OTDR Hand-held High Performance OTDR 7 inch TFT Touch Screen

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: United States
    Brand Name: Shineway
    Certification: /
    Model Number: MTP-200

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Packaging Details: box
    Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 500sets/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Shineway OTDR MTP-200 Wavelength: 850/1300,1310/1550/1625nm
    Battery Life: 10 Hours Continuous Operation LCD Display: 7 Inch TFT Touch Screen
    Weight: 2.1kg Dimensions: 290*175*75mm

    Optical Time Domain Reflectometer MTP-200 Series OTDR Hand-held High Performance OTDR 7 inch TFT Touch Screen

     

    ShinewayTech® MTP-200 series are the compact multi-functional platform, which are specially designed for FTTx/WAN applications and can meet all test requirements of installers, contractors and service operators during network installation, construction, maintenance and troubleshooting. It is convenient and accurate for auto/manual testing, multi-wavelength testing and multi-functional analysis.

     

    Multi-Function and High Performance OTDR Testing

     

    •  Dynamic Range up to 50dB
    •  Short zone: EDZ 0.8m, ADZ 4.5m
    •  Auto/Manual test and analysis
    •  Multi-wavelength testing
    •  Visible laser source function
    •  In-Line test and through Splitter test(1625/1650nm with filter)
    •  OTDR Module up to four wavelengths, SM/MM Option
    •  Fault locating, fiber length/loss/return loss measurement, connector/ splice/ splitter/ macro bend/fiber-end  detection
    •  LAN/WAN/FTTx application
    •  GR-196-CORE (.SOR) file format
    •  SOR and JPG file format
    •  Flexible file Naming

     

    Optimized Platform Performance

     

    •  Lightweight, 2.1kg
    •  7 inch touch screen
    •  High strength protect horn
    •  Excellent Man-Machine interface for easy operation
    •  Damp-dust-shock proof
    •  Optimized power management: 10 hours continuous operation
    •  Fast power up and off with Windows CE
    •  Direct printing function(compatible with PCL printers)
    •  Remote/local control by PC

     

    Specifications:

     

    MTP-200 Series
    Display 7 inch TFT Touch Screen (800×480)
    Connectivity USB×2; 10/100Mbit/s RJ-45×1
    Memory 2GB
    Power Supply Rechargeable Li-Ion Battery/AC Adapter
    Battery Life 10 hours continuous operation
    Working Temp. -20℃ - 50℃
    Storage Temp. -40℃ - 60℃
    Humidity 0 - 95% (Non-Condensing)
    Weight 2.1kg
    Dimensions (L×W×H ) 290×175×75mm
    OTDR Module Wavelength (±20nm) Dynamic Range (dB)(1) EDZ (m) (2) ADZ(m) (2)
    MTP-200-20VC 1310/1550 38/37 0.8 4.5
    MTP-200-20VD 1310/1550 45/43 0.8 4.5
    MTP-200-20VF 1310/1550 50/48 0.8 4.5
    MTP-200-31VC 1310/1550/1625 38/38/37 0.8 4.5
    MTP-200-31VCP 1310/1550/1625 42/41/40 0.8 4.5
    MTP-200-31VCL 1310/1550/1625 38/38/37 0.8 4.5
    MTP-200-31VCPL 1310/1550/1625 42/41/40 0.8 4.5
    MTP-200-33VC 1310/1550/1650 42/40/39 0.8 4.5
    MTP-200-40VC 850/1300/1310/1550 23/36/38/36 1 5/5/4.5/4.5
    Selectable Range

    SM: 1.3, 2.5, 5, 10, 20, 40, 80, 160, 240Km

    MM: 1.3, 2.5, 5, 10, 20, 40Km

    Pulse Width

    SM: 5ns,10ns,30ns,100ns,300ns,1µs,2.5µs,10µs,20µs

    MM: 5ns, 10ns, 30ns, 1µs, 2.5µs

    Averaging Time Quick, 15s, 30s, 45s, 60s, 90s, 120s, 180s
    Emitter Type LD
    Connector FC/PC (Interchangeable SC, ST)
    Distance Measure Accuracy ±(1m + 10-5×distance + sampling spacing)
    Attenuation Detect Accuracy ±0.05 dB/dB
    Reflection Detect Accuracy ±4 dB
    Visible Laser Source Output Power: ≥ -3dBm; MOD Frequency: 1Hz; Detecting Range: 5Km
    MCI100 Optical Connector Inspector Module (Optional)
    Field of View 400µm×300µm
    Resolution ≤1.5µm
    Focusing Manual Focus
    Microscope Dimensions Ø32×175mm
    LS100 Stabilized Laser Source(Optional)
    Wavelength (±20nm) Same as OTDR’s
    Output Power ≥-7dBm
    PM100 Normal Power Meter Module(Optional)
    Calibrated Wavelength 850nm,1300nm,1310nm,1490nm,1550nm,1625nm,1650nm
    Measurement Range -70dBm - +6dBm (-60dBm - +6dBm @ 850nm)
    Detector Type InGaAs
    Display Resolution 0.01dB
    Accuracy

    ± 5% ± 0.01nW (±0.5dB@850nm)

     

    Standard Package:

     

    MTP-200 Host, Lithium Battery, CD(User Manual + PC Software), AC adaptor, Carrying Case, Warranty card, Calibration Certificate, Package Items List.

    Optical Time Domain Reflectometer  MTP-200 Series OTDR Hand-held High Performance OTDR 7 inch TFT Touch Screen

    Contact Details
    Beijing W&F Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)