Nice Quality! Quick Shipment! Trade Assurance!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Power Meter

EXFO PON PPM - 350C Light Source Power Meter , Wavelength 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm Rf Power Meter

EXFO PON PPM - 350C Light Source Power Meter , Wavelength 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm Rf Power Meter

    • EXFO PON PPM - 350C Light Source Power Meter , Wavelength 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm Rf Power Meter
    • EXFO PON PPM - 350C Light Source Power Meter , Wavelength 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm Rf Power Meter
  • EXFO PON PPM - 350C Light Source Power Meter , Wavelength 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm Rf Power Meter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Canada
    Brand Name: EXFO
    Model Number: PPM-350C

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Packaging Details: standard safe packing
    Delivery Time: 5-10 days after order payment
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: EXFO PON Power Meter PPM-350C Calibrated Wavelengths: 1310/1490/1550 Nm
    Power Measurement Range: 25 ~40dB Temperature Operating: –10 °C To 50 °C
    Size: 195 X 100 X 57 Mm Weight: 0.4 Kg

    Optical Power Meter EXFO PON PPM-350C PPM-352C wavelength 1310/1490/1550 nm

     

    Unique workflow management for faster PON deployments

     

    The PPM-350C enables quick, on-site testing of all PON signals, anywhere on the network. Its new workflow management capabilities and enhanced ruggedness will increase the efficiency of your daily deployment activities.
    Moreover, its visual fault locator port allows for easy fiber identification and macrobend location. This handheld unit also features pass/warning/fail LED indicators with user-defined thresholds.

     

    RELIABLE PERFORMANCE, WHETHER THE ELEMENTS AGREE OR NOT


    Thanks to its enhanced weatherproof design and intuitive user interface, and building on the strength of its predecessor(PPM-350B), the PPM-350C PON Power Meter establishes a new FTTx testing benchmark. It delivers fast, reliable results,even when used in cold, wet or windy conditions.

     

     

    Main Features

     

    •  Concurrent measurement of all PON signals anywhere on the network
    •  Innovative work flow management for boosted test routine efficiency
    •  Enhanced rugged and weatherproof design
    •  Protected data format for guaranteed test result authenticity

     

    ​Specifications

     

      PPM-352C PPM-353C
    Two-port pass-through: all wavelengths X X
    Downstream OLT signal (1490 nm) X X
    Downstream RF video signal (1550 nm) X  
    Upstream BPON ONT signal for up to 622 Mbit/s, as per ITU 983 (A, B, C) X X
    Upstream EPON and GPON ONT signal for up to 1.25 Gbit/s,
    as per ITU 984 and IEEE 802.3ah
    X X
     
     
    FTTx MODE PPM-352C PPM-353C

    Power measurement range—pass zone for continuous data stream (dBm)

    1310 nm

    1490 nm

    1550 nm

    8 to –40

    12 to –40
    25 to –40

     

    8 to –40

    12 to –40
    N/A

     

    Burst measurement capability CO to ONT CO to ONT

    Burst measurement range b (dBm)

    1310 nm

    8 to –30 8 to –30

    ORL e (dB)

    1550 nm
     

    55 55
    Pass-through insertion loss b (dB) 1.5 1.5

    Spectral passband (nm)

    1310 nm

    1490 nm

    1550 nm

    1260 to 1360

    1480 to 1500

    1539 to 1565
     

    1260 to 1360

    1480 to 1500
    1539 to 1565

     

    Power uncertainty b, c, d (dB) 0.5 0.5
    Calibrated wavelengths (nm) 1310/1490/1550 1310/1490
    Threshold sets

    10 configurable threshold sets

    with threshold naming

    10 configurable threshold sets

    with threshold naming

     
    OPM MODE (BROADBAND CW)  

    Power measurement range (dBm)

    1310 nm

    1490 nm

    1550 nm

    25 to –40

    25 to –40

    25 to –40
     

    ORL e (dB)

    1550 nm

    55
    Power uncertainty (dB) 0.5
    Calibrated wavelengths (nm) 1310/1490/1550

     

     
    GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS  
    Size (H x W x D) 195 mm x 100 mm x 57 mm ( 7 11/16 in x 4 in x 2 1/4in)
    Weight f 0.4 kg (0.9 lb)

    Temperature

    Operating
    Storage f

     

    –10 °C to 50 °C (14 °F to 122 °F)

    –40 °C to 70 °C (–40 °F to 158 °F)

    Relative humidity 0 % to 95 % non-condensing

    Autonomy b (hours)

    FTTx mode (burst)
    OPM mode (CW)

    35

    80
     

    Number of ports 2
    Warranty and recommended calibration interval (years) 3

          EXFO PON PPM - 350C Light Source Power Meter , Wavelength 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm Rf Power MeterEXFO PON PPM - 350C Light Source Power Meter , Wavelength 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm Rf Power Meter

    Contact Details
    Beijing W&F Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)