Nice Quality! Quick Shipment! Trade Assurance!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Power Meter

FHP2P01 PON Optical Power Meter Grandway For APON BPON EPON GPON Network

FHP2P01 PON Optical Power Meter Grandway For APON BPON EPON GPON Network

    • FHP2P01 PON Optical Power Meter Grandway For APON BPON EPON GPON Network
    • FHP2P01 PON Optical Power Meter Grandway For APON BPON EPON GPON Network
  • FHP2P01 PON Optical Power Meter Grandway For APON BPON EPON GPON Network

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Grandway
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: FHP2P01

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 SET
    Packaging Details: standard safe packing
    Delivery Time: 5-8 working days after order payment
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Granway PON Power Meter FHP2P01 Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm
    1310nm Measuring Range: -30~+16dBm 1490nm Measuring Range: -40~+16dBm
    1550nm Measuring Range: -50~+16dBm Data Storage: 900

    Optical Power Meter FHP2P01 PON Optical Power Meter made by grandway used for APON , BPON , EPON and GPON network

     

    Description:

     

    FHP2P01 PON Optical Power Meter is a small size, low loss and good quality handed-held meter. It is designed for the testing, installation and maintenance of FTTX PON network, which can be used for APON, BPON, EPON and GPON network. FHP2P01 PON Optical Power Meter has two output ports for ONU and OLT/Video, which supports CW/burst upstream detection at 1310nm and downstream signal at 1490/1550nm. It can directly show the status of pass, warning or failure by threshold testing. FHP2P01 is an ideal tool for PON installation and maintenance.

    Feature:


    1. Handed-held, easy-to-carry and use
    2. P/F testing and normal testing mode
    3. Two testing ports with “ONU” & “OLT/Video”
    4. Support 1310nm upstream CW/burst signal and 1490nm/1550nm downstream signal
    5. Design for networks of APON, BPON, EPON and GPON
    6. Threshold programmable
    7. Huge data storage capability
    8. Software is available for communication

    Specification:

     

    Wavelength 1310nm (Burst) 1310nm (CW) 1490nm 1550nm
    Linearity ±0.2dB@1550 ≥-40dBm
    Isolation Rate >40@1490nm >40@1310nm >40@1310nm
    >40@1550nm >30@1550nm >30@1490nm
    Measuring Range -30~+16dBm -40~+16dBm -50~+16dBm
    Insertion Loss 1.5dB
    Broadband 1260~1360nm 1480~1500nm 1539~1565nm
    Accuracy 0.5db±1nW @ 1550nm
    Threshold 10 groups (configure via PC-software)
    Data Storage 900
    Adapter SC/PC
    Operating Temperature -10 to +50℃
    Relative Humidity 0%~95% (non-condensing)
    Communication Port USB port
    Power Supply 2pcs*Ni-MH AA; USB cable
    Dimension 160L*76W*45mmH
    Net Weight 400g
    Standard Accessories:
    2*SC/PC adapters, 2*FC/PC adapters, 3*ceramic sleeves, 2*AA rechargeable batteries, USB cable, test report, carrying bag, CD software, user manual
    Optional Accessories:
    2*ST/PC adapters

                                              FHP2P01 PON Optical Power Meter Grandway For APON BPON EPON GPON Network

                                             FHP2P01 PON Optical Power Meter Grandway For APON BPON EPON GPON Network

    Contact Details
    Beijing W&F Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)