Nice Quality! Quick Shipment! Trade Assurance!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Time Domain Reflectometer

OPM OLS VFL Fiber Otdr Testing Equipment , OLT Event Map EXFO iOLM Optical Test Equipment

OPM OLS VFL Fiber Otdr Testing Equipment , OLT Event Map EXFO iOLM Optical Test Equipment

    • OPM OLS VFL Fiber Otdr Testing Equipment , OLT Event Map EXFO iOLM Optical Test Equipment
    • OPM OLS VFL Fiber Otdr Testing Equipment , OLT Event Map EXFO iOLM Optical Test Equipment
  • OPM OLS VFL Fiber Otdr Testing Equipment , OLT Event Map EXFO iOLM Optical Test Equipment

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: W&F
    Model Number: TD700

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
    Packaging Details: standard safe packing
    Delivery Time: within 5 ~ 10 working days after received order payment
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: OTDR TD700 Screen: 5.8 Inch Touch Screen
    OPM - Optical Power Meter: +26dBm ~ -50dBm (Replaceable:+6dBm ~ -70dBm) LS - Laser Source: ≥-5dBm
    VFL - Visual Fault Locator: ≥5mW Weight: ≤1.1kg

    Optical Time Domain Reflectometer With OPM + OLS + VFL + OLT+ Event Map ( EXFO iOLM ) multi-Function OTDR

     

    TD700 OTDR is the newly launched portable and intelligent tester, which is designed for the simple operation and accurate test.

     

    It has multiple wavelength and dynamic range for different test application. The optional OPM/OLS/OLT/Event Map/Microscope functions make the test easier and accurate.

     

    It mainly used for measurement of fiber length, link loss and splicing quality. It can quickly identify the faults location and events in the fiber network. It can be widely used in the field like installation, maintenance and emergency repair and also suitable for the fiber cable researching and test.
     

    Feature:


    1) Integrated design, smart and rugged
    2) 5.8" anti-reflection LCD screen
    3) Optional OPM/OLS/VFL/OLT/EVENT MAP(IOLM)/MICROSCOPE
    4) Multiple wavelegnth and dynamic range available
    5) PON online test module (1625nm) is optional
    6) MMF test module (850/1300nm) is optional
    7) Support multi-language display and input
    8) Fast and high accuracy measurement

     

    OPM OLS VFL Fiber Otdr Testing Equipment , OLT Event Map EXFO iOLM Optical Test Equipment

     

     

    Specifications:

     

    Model

    Item

    Multi-Function Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
    S1 S2 S3 S4 T1 T2 OL1 M1 SM1
    Fiber SMF MMF SMF/MMF
    Display 5.8 inch color LCD with touch screen
    Wave Length 1310/1550nm

    1310/1550

    /1490nm

    1310/1550

    /1625nm

    1310/1550

    /1625nm

    850

    /1300nm

    850/1300

    /1310/1550nm

    Dynamic

    Range

    32/30dB

    38/36

    dB

    42/40

    dB

    45/43

    dB

    37/35/

    35dB

    37/35/

    35dB

    37/35/

    35dB

    26/30

    dB

    26/30/37/35dB
    Event blind 1m 0.8m 0.8m 0.8m 0.8m 0.8m 0.8m 1m 1m
    Attenuation dead zone 6m 6m 6m 6m 6m 6m 6m 6m 6m
    Measuring range 500m /1km /2km /4km /8km /16km /32km /64km /128km /256km
    Measuring pulse width 5ns / 10ns/ 50ns/ 160ns/ 320ns/ 500ns/ 1000ns/ 5000ns/ 10000ns/ 20000ns
    Ranging accuracy ±(0.75m+ Sampling interval +0.005%× Test distance)
    Loss precision ±0.05dB/dB
    Reflection accuracy ±3dB
    Data storage ≥2000
    Interface type FC / PC (Replaceable SC,ST)
    Communication interface USB,mini-USB,10M/100M Ethernet
    VFL output ≥5mW
    LS output ≥-5dBm
    OPM +26dBm ~ -50dBm(Replaceable:+6dBm ~ -70dBm)
    Power supply mode AC/DC Adapter:AC:100V ~ 240V,50/60Hz,0.6A; Lithium battery:7.4V 6700mAh
    Operation temperature -5℃~ 50℃
    Storage temperature -20℃~ 70℃
    Relative humidity 0 ~ 95% Non condensation
    Weight ≤1.1kg
    Volume 227mm×160mm×70mm

     

    Ordering information

     

    Num Name Quantity
    1 OTDR host 1
    2 AC/DC power adapter 1
    3 Cortical handle 1
    4 U disk (containing client simulation analysis software) 1
    5 Touch pen 1
    6 Data line 1
    7 OTDR SC Transfer interface 1
    8 OPM SC Transfer interface 1
    9 User's Manual 1
    10 Test Report 1
    11 Warranty card and Certificate 1
    12 Clean cotton swab 1
    13 Special backpack for instrument (containing suspenders) 1

     

    Attention:

     

    The OTDR interface type is standard FC/UPC. If you need FC/APC, you must state in advance when you place an order.

     

    OPM OLS VFL Fiber Otdr Testing Equipment , OLT Event Map EXFO iOLM Optical Test Equipment

     

     

    Contact Details
    Beijing W&F Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)